FAIL (the browser should render some flash content, not this).
FAIL (the browser should render some flash content, not this).
Privacy Policy
1. General
This document explains Ohmega Electric Inc’s policies for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information. For the purposes of this policy, we define Personal information as information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available.
Your use of this site or Ohmega Electric Inc's services constitutes acceptance of this privacy policy. If you do not agree with these policies, please stop using this site immediately.

Ohmega Electric Inc reserves the right to amend these policies from time to time. If such amendments affect our use or disclosure of personal information already held by Ohmega Electric Inc in a material and adverse way over and above previous express or implied consent, Ohmega Electric Inc will contact you to obtain consent.

Ohmega Electric Inc takes reasonable precautions to ensure your privacy on the terms contained in this policy. However, Ohmega Electric Inc cannot prevent unintended disclosures by such means as hackers and other unauthorized individuals, and inadvertent or illicit employee actions.

top

2. Information collected
To provide products and services requested by you, offer discounts, provide quotes, answer questions, provide support, we may ask for information such as your name, phone, email address, country, business, objectives, preferences, etc.

3. Information Automatically Collected
We do not keep track of usage data, such as the source address that a page request is coming from, your IP address or domain name, the date and time of the page request, the referring Web site (if any) and other parameters in the URL.

4. Sharing of Information
We may share information about you to Ohmega Electric Inc's employees, subcontractors and professional advisers as required to provide the services and products you have requested. Ohmega Electric Inc does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you to non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you have requested. Notwithstanding the terms of this policy, the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information may be made outside of the terms herein to the extent provided for in the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, and other relevant Canadian and Ontario legislation in effect from time to time. These exemptions include, without limitation, publicly available information, or information disclosed for criminal or civil investigations or compliance with law or court orders.

top

5. Contact Us / Email Inquiries
No information sent to Ohmega Electric Inc via email or the website’s forms is used for any other reason than to provide products and services you request or conduct business with you.

6. Cookies
Ohmega Electric Inc may set and access Ohmega Electric Inc cookies on your computer to store information required for more than one web page. Currently, browsers only permit a web site to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. Also, you can configure your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify you when a cookie is set. Ohmega Electric Inc products and services do not require that you accept cookies.

7. Third Party Dispute Resolution
Ohmega Electric Inc is committed to resolving disputes quickly and efficiently. In the event that a dispute cannot be settled through our normal internal processes, Ohmega Electric Inc is committed to using an independent third party dispute resolution process. In the event the issue relates to personal information; Ohmega Electric Inc will not use or distribute any personal information without express permission. All disputes in arbitration will be resolved under the laws of Ontario.

8. Contacting Ohmega Electric Inc
If you have questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site or your dealings with this web site, please contact us.

E-mail:Anthony.Marangoni@ohmega electric.com

top



Information collected.
We do not keep track of usage data, such as the source address that a page request is coming from, your IP address or domain name, the date and time of the page request, the referring Web site (if any) and other parameters in the URL.

Sharing of information.
We may share information about you to Ohmega Electric Inc's employees, subcontractors and professional advisers as required to provide the services and products you have requested. Ohmega Electric Inc does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you to non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you have requested.

Cookies.
Currently, this site does not require cookies.

Contacting Ohmega Electric Inc.
If you have questions please contact us.
Please read our Privacy Policy Copyright © 2008, Ohmega Electric Inc